40 years + housemates in Wynford-Concorde, North York, ON
-
Mateen, 42 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Promoted $1,200
-
Oswaldo, 50 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Oswaldo
50 years · Male · I'm cleaner
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Oswaldo and I'm looking for a place in North York with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Angelika, 77 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Angelika
77 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Angelika and I'm looking for a place in North York with a budget of $1,200 per month. I don't smoke or do drugs.I am very quiet person.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
Ellie, 55 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Ellie
55 years · Female · Healthcare professional
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ellie and I'm looking for a place in East York with a budget of maximum $1,100 per month.
Looking in: East York, ON.
-
Jennifer, 51 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Jennifer
51 years · Female · Administrative Assistant
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jennifer and I'm looking for a place in East York with a budget of $700 per month. I would prefer to live with females only. I am responsible, tidy, with a great sense of humour. I am creative, hardworking, respectful and easy-going. Proven record of being a good tenant with a strong referen...
Looking in: East York, ON.
-
Robert, 40 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Robert
40 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Robert and I'm looking for a place in East York with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: East York, ON.
-
Sharon Reid, 65 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Sharon Reid
65 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
Looking for rental at earliest date available,
Looking in: East York, ON.
-
Scott, 57 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Scott
57 years · Male · IT Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey there. I’m Scott, and I’m moving to Toronto for a new IT Manager role. I’m looking for a room in a clean, respectful, and comfortable home with a private ensuite or bathroom in a safe and accessible area. I’m looking for a place with parking, and either furnished or unfurnished is fine. I’m o...
Looking in: East York, ON.
-
Sarah & Sarah, 52 years, Females, budget $800 per month $800
Sarah & Sarah
52 years · Females · Cleaner
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
Ideally looking for a all female household. I am clean and quite. I enjoy cooking, walks, reading, music and gardening. I would like to have access to a backyard, laundry on site and air conditioning.
Looking in: East York, ON.
-
peyman, 58 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600peyman
58 years · Male · OW
- Moving now
I'm 58 years old, quiet ,respect full and clean.
Looking in: East York, ON.
-
sayed, 48 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500sayed
48 years · Male · Web Develoment
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I keep it to myself; not rude to others.
Looking in: East York, ON.
-
April, 40 years, Female, budget $899 per month Updated $899
April
40 years · Female · UX Designer
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm April, I'm helping a friend find a place to rent in East York with a budget of $899 per month.
Looking in: East York, ON.
-
Bir, 40 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Bir
40 years · Male · FINANCE PROF
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Bir and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $ 950 per month.
Looking in: York Mills, Toronto, ON.
-
Gbolahan, 59 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Gbolahan
59 years · Male · Parking enforcement officer
- Moving now
- Team up
I am a very busy person. Introvert by nature and I mind my business. I work Mondays to Friday, I am only home weekends and Sundays I am off to church
Looking in: York Mills, Toronto, ON.
-
Joy Valdez, 47 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900
Joy Valdez
47 years · Female · Spiritual Healer
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Cannabis friendly
Moving back into the GTA from Vaughan to start my own business and live closer to dt
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Darryl, 46 years, Male, budget $1,450 per month $1,450
Darryl
46 years · Male · Corporate Clerk
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Stable and reliable working professional Sense of humour and easy going. I’m Responsible.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Garry Bharat, 40 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month $2,000Garry Bharat
40 years · Male · Information Technology
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Working IT Professional with over 10 years of Experience. Love a good workout and regular gym goer early mornings. No drinking or Smoking.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Leona, 49 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Leona
49 years · Female · Office
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a quiet, respectful and clean female, and I keep regular hours. I enjoy a friendly chat now and then but I like my own space and I respect others' space. I have many interests, such as cycling, the outdoors, arts and local events. I work at home some days and at the office other days.
Looking in: Toronto, ON, St. James Town Downtown, Toronto, ON, Cabbagetown Downtown, Toronto, ON, Riverdale East End, Toronto, ON & East End, Toronto, ON.
-
ben, 42 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
ben
42 years · Male · Retail
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Nice guy with a good temper. Cook simple breakfast. I'm looking for a room near Fairview Mall(1800 Shepherd Avenue East), North York. The closer, the better.
Looking in: Sherwood Park Uptown, Toronto, ON.
-
Bouchra Wazen, 40 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Bouchra Wazen
40 years · Female · Daycare operator
- Moving Dec
I am easy going, clean and organised. get along easily with people, all i want is to visit my children who live in toronto with their dad
Looking in: Uptown, Toronto, ON.
-
Josette, 56 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Josette
56 years · Female · Fitness/Health Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m a fitness professional. Licensed Exercise Performance Coach. I work with individuals, groups and present my work to other fit pro’s (Canfitpro 2015/2023). In it now for over 26 years, I love my work and long term clients. I have some that do work with me from Zoom. More recently this work ha...
-
ID Verified
-
Background check
Looking in: Lawrence Park Uptown, Toronto, ON.
-
Binny, 41 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Binny
41 years · Male · Assembly
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Ideally, I am looking for a place within about 15min of walking distance from Yonge (Line 1), or anywhere close to Line 2/Line 5/a street car that is close to Line 1. Gregarious and laid-back. Very considerate, cooperative and tidy. Good vibes are very important to me! Would look for the same in roo...
Looking in: North York, ON, Downtown, ON & Uptown, Toronto, ON.
-
Asif, 50 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Asif
50 years · Male · Paw
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m a PSW looking for a clean place to live
Looking in: North Toronto Uptown, Toronto, ON.
-
Justin, 40 years, Male, budget $650 per month Updated $650Justin
40 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
Hi I'm Justin I'm on disability i am quite, clean and I keep to myself. I'm a bit of a night owl and I love to game.
Looking in: Bedford Park Uptown, Toronto, ON.
To search & view all 23,448 listings, create your free account.