Couples housemates in Etobicoke, ON
-
Linda Adjei, 35 years, Female, budget $1,700 per month Promoted $1,700
-
Leah Arop, 56 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month New $1,400
Leah Arop
56 years · Female · Cleaner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Leah Arop and my adult daughter and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke and Toronto with a budget of $1,400 per month. We also do renovations.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
Anxhela Demollari, 27 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200
Anxhela Demollari
27 years · Female · Self employeed
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Anxhela Demollari and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Joyce, 35 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Joyce
35 years · Female · Office
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Joyce and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke, Queensway Terrace North and Queensway Terrace South with a budget of $1,400 per month.
Looking in: Humber Bay, Etobicoke, ON, Queensway Terrace North, Ottawa, ON, Queensway Terrace South, Ottawa, ON & Queensway Gardens, Niagara Falls, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Naresh Naran & Geeta Naran, 63 & 64 years, , budget $2,000 per month $2,000
Naresh Naran & Geeta Naran
63 & 64 years · Couple · Trade/Business
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Naresh Naran and my partner Geeta and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of less than $2,000 per month. We permanently live in Kingston, Ontario but have a University aged daughter and other family members in the GTA that we frequently visit in the Toronto area. Additionall...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Mohit, 25 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Mohit
25 years · Male · Security Guard
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mohit and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1100 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
kiara Cockfield, 21 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
kiara Cockfield
21 years · Female · Victoria secret employee
- Moving now
Hi my name's Kiara, I am 20 years old and currently working as a jr sales executive full time for a company names inkeros. My job keeps me on a reliable schedule and ensures I’m financially responsible with rent and bills. I pride myself on being respectful, understanding, and exceptionally clea...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Fauziyah Shaumi, 22 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Fauziyah Shaumi
22 years · Female · nanny
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I am looking for a room to stay with my brother. We like to watch movie, sometimes at home, and cooking. We are clean, respect with others roomate, quite. I usually back to my place on the weekends because of job. Most of the time it will be my brother staying in the room.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
Kate & Rahul, 37 years, , budget $1,600 per month $1,600
Kate & Rahul
37 years · Couple · Digital marketing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking the master bedroom or full apartment / basement for short period of time 1 month from 1 of October . Thank you Very clean , intelligent, friendly ! Tech and AI professional
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Vrishti Thakur, 29 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500Vrishti Thakur
29 years · Female · Quality associate
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Vrishti Thakur and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Ola, 30 years, Male, budget $1,600 per month New $1,600Ola
30 years · Male · manager
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ola and I am looking for a place in Mississauga, Etobicoke and North York with a budget of $1,600 per month starting October 20th
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Etobicoke, ON & North York, ON.
-
Tanya, 26 years, Female, budget $1,250 per month New $1,250Tanya
26 years · Female · 2
- Moving Jan 2027
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Tanya and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,250 per month. ( with a very behaved dog )
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Krish Vikas Savani, 20 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Krish Vikas Savani
20 years · Male · Banking
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Krish Savani and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke, Vaughan and Maple with a budget of $1,100 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON, Vaughan, Regional Municipality of York, ON & Maple, Vaughan, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Vinisha, 22 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Vinisha
22 years · Female · Retail
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Vinisha and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,000 -$1,200 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Ishita, 22 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Ishita
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Team up
I’m a friendly, respectful, and responsible person. I’m clean and tidy, and I always make sure to keep shared spaces neat. I’m easygoing and considerate of other people’s privacy and routines. I’m also a quiet person and enjoy having a peaceful, comfortable home. I’m looking for a clean and respectf...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
kirtivardhan kulkarni, 34 years, Male, budget $1,600 per month $1,600kirtivardhan kulkarni
34 years · Male · Accountant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am looking for Room on rent..........................................
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Brampton, Peel County, ON, Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON, Vaughan, Regional Municipality of York, ON & Etobicoke, ON.
-
Rock Leung, 38 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Rock Leung
38 years · Male · drafter
- Moving now
I’m a local full-time day-shift worker with a regular schedule. I’m very clean and don’t mind keeping shared spaces tidy. I enjoy cooking, but I’m happy to adjust if there are any concerns about smells. I usually listen to music with headphones.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Mila, 24 years, Female, budget $1,800 per month $1,800
Mila
24 years · Female · Film Production
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mila! I'm a 24 year old who works in film & loves to have friends over, travel, and cook. I'm looking for a place near the water, easily walkable and has a parking space :)
Looking in: Mimico, Etobicoke, ON & Oakville, Halton County, ON.
-
Yash, 30 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Yash
30 years · Male · Analyst’s
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Yash and my partner and I are looking for a place in York - Crosstown with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Weston York - Crosstown, York, ON.
-
Paloma & Alandra, 28 & 30 years, Females, budget $1,250 per month $1,250
Paloma & Alandra
28 & 30 years · Females · Working full time
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- LGBTQ+ friendly
we are very open minded, easy going people. I am currently on a break from school while working. Alandra has graduated and is now working. I know this is a strange way to meet people.. please message me if you would like to talk more/talk on the phone. Best, Paloma and Alandra
Looking in: Hamilton, ON.
-
Md Jobeyed Hossain, 29 years, Male, budget $1,750 per month $1,750Md Jobeyed Hossain
29 years · Male · Food Service Supervisor
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Jobeyed and my partner and I are looking for a place in Downtown with a budget of $1,750 per month.
Looking in: Dufferin Grove Downtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Roland & Gwenyth, 18 & 20 years, , budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Roland & Gwenyth
18 & 20 years · Couple · Stock associate
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
We are very friendly and well organized, we are barely home because of work and school. We stay clean and tidy, we don’t smoke or have any pets.
Looking in: Parkdale West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Rajdeep & Gur, 27 & 28 years, , budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Rajdeep & Gur
27 & 28 years · Couple · Immigration consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Me and my husband both are looking for place for both of us, we prefer private one or two bedroom, private washroom and kitchen in our space.We both are self employed, My husband only stays in Canada for 5 months due to the nature of his work ( He owns Wedding videography firm), so its me actually w...
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Angela Bacha, 51 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Angela Bacha
51 years · Female · Without working till now
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am 51 female with husband and girl 12 years old
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
To search & view all 22,603 listings, create your free account.