40 years + housemates in Etobicoke, ON
-
Tim, 52 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month Promoted $1,100
-
Danny, 44 years, Male, budget $750 per month Updated $750
Danny
44 years · Male · Odsp
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Danny and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $750 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Daniel, 46 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Daniel
46 years · Male · ACTRA membre & Hairstylist
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Daniel and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Yar, 40 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Yar
40 years · Male · medicine
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Yar and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $900 per month. I am a responsible, clean, and respectful person looking for a comfortable room to rent. I am quiet, tidy, and always respectful of other people’s privacy and personal space. I keep shared areas clean, follow hou...
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Mark Forbes, 56 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Mark Forbes
56 years · Male · Buisness owner
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mark and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,400 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Sheri, 45 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Sheri
45 years · Female · 1
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Professional female, looking for a quiet and clean place to live.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Syed Ali, 46 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Syed Ali
46 years · Male · Accounting and Finance
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Syed Ali and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Jaiene, 40 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Jaiene
40 years · Female · Urban Planner
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jaiene and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,500 per month. The one important detail: I have 4 indoor cats 🐱🐱🐱. They’re very clean, sweet, friendly, and well cared for, and I’m happy to provide references if needed. I’m looking for a quiet, safe and cat-friendly plac...
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Ruro, 45 years, Female, budget $1,700 per month $1,700Ruro
45 years · Female · EA and Financial Advisor
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ruro and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,700 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Gill, 65 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Gill
65 years · Male · retired
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Gill and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Greg, 50 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Greg
50 years · Male · Communications Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Greg and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Deborah, 68 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Deborah
68 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Deborah and I'm looking for a place in Toronto with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Nolan, 42 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Nolan
42 years · Male · Landscaping
- Moving now
- Team up
- Cannabis friendly
Hi my name Is nolan i am 42 working professional i am respectful clean and considerate
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Mississauga Valley, Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Heather, 59 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Heather
59 years · Female · Retail
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am very easy going and friendly , my kids are grown ups and I am relocating back to Ontario from BC so need a place to call home and enjoy life and home living space
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Erin Mills, Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Salem, 46 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Salem
46 years · Male · Amazon
- Moving now
Iam friendly and flexible No problems No smoking in side house
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Joanne, 50 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Joanne
50 years · Female · Self employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I have 1 furnished bedroom upstairs available from September 2026 to April 2027 for a UTM female student.
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Fazil, 58 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500Fazil
58 years · Male · Data Architect
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Fazil and I'm looking for a place in West End. I am an IT professional who likes to smoke-free and quite place to live in.
Looking in: High Park West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Chandra, 45 years, Female, budget $600 per month New $600Chandra
45 years · Female · Working
- Moving now
I am a clean individual looking for a nice environment to call home.
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Ron Williams, 67 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Ron Williams
67 years · Male · Trading Technology Consultant/Day Trader
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am very quiet, very clean and sociable. I work remotely but put in very long hours. I am a cancer survivor and as such, am on a very strict clean diet, so my cooking is almost odor free, no spices etc. I like to make conversation and meet new people. I spend my down time watching sports, Netfli...
-
ID Verified
-
Background check
-
Credit check
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Lawson, 40 years, Other, budget $500 per month $500Lawson
40 years · Other · Sales m/marketing
- Moving Nov
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Lawson and I'm looking for a place in West End with a budget of $500 per month.Im looking for a private bedroom. Quiet, clean
Looking in: Parkdale West End, Toronto, ON.
-
Craig Bain, 60 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Craig Bain
60 years · Male · Route Sales
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Commute from out of town. Will be in City approximately 12 to 15 nights a month therefore a great room mate because I am never here.
Looking in: Woodbridge Highlands Woodbridge, Vaughan, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Abdelouahad, 46 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Abdelouahad
46 years · Male · Food service supervisor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello, My name is Abdelouahad. I am a newcomer to Canada and I will be relocating to Edmonton for work. I am looking for a clean and quiet private room for rent in the Southgate area, preferably close to public transportation (LRT or bus) as I will be commuting to work. My budget is around CAD 60...
Looking in: South Edmonton Common South Edmonton, Edmonton, AB.
-
Domenic, 50 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Domenic
50 years · Male · Construction
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hard worker , family oriented very clean and respectful person who minds my own business, easy to get along.
Looking in: Mississauga Valley, Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
anthony, 56 years, Male, budget $1,600 per month $1,600
anthony
56 years · Male · senior consultant
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
clean/tidy/handy (jack of all trades but master of none)/down to earth, gentleman funny/friendly and most importantly sane responsible/good professional job in Oakville Love to cook, animal whisperer. Recently out of a relationship, and as a result looking to find a room ideally close to work...
Looking in: Mississauga Valley, Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Burlington, Halton County, ON & Oakville, Halton County, ON.
To search & view all 22,364 listings, create your free account.