Student housemates in Hillhurst, Calgary, AB
-
Ishaan, 20 years, Male, budget $850 per month Promoted $850
-
Meira & Isabel, 23 years, Females, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Meira & Isabel
23 years · Females · Legal Assistant
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, we're looking for one or two more women to find and share a house with. For a bit of background, Isabel is an education student at UofC, and I just finished my bar exams/ am looking for legal roles. We love to paint and do creative things together, go thrifting, and eat dinner together, but...
Looking in: Calgary, AB, Capitol Hill, Calgary, AB, Brentwood Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB, Banff Trail, Calgary, AB & Hillhurst, Calgary, AB.
-
Willow, 29 years, Other, budget $700 per month $700
Willow
29 years · Other · Support Agent, Student
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Willow (she/they), a nonbinary/transfemme looking for a place in West Calgary and Northwest Calgary with a budget of ~$700 per month. I love baking and cooking, with oatmeal chocolate chip as my fave easy cookie. I miss having a garden, so bonus points if you would like another set of hands...
Looking in: Calgary, AB, Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB, Beltline, Calgary, AB, Hillhurst, Calgary, AB & Bridgeland - Riverside, Calgary, AB.
-
Sarah, 30 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Sarah
30 years · Female · Safety Technician
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
looking for a place where we can settle long-term and treat it like our own home. We believe we'd be great tenants because im reliable, easy to communicate with, and take good care of the property.
Looking in: Sunnyside, Calgary, AB.
-
Xindi, 18 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Xindi
18 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is Xindi Li,a chinese international Student who just granded from high school. glad to meet you! So I'm very interested about renting your house in order to prepare for my future college. SAIT. I'm a cheerful person who love to talk and Share my personal feeling about the world. If I h...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Jocelyn, 49 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200
Jocelyn
49 years · Female · Freelance
- Moving Nov
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Im 49 and returning to school in September. I’m quiet in a bed by 11 kinda way. I like working out, cycling, cooking and have other hobbies.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Akena, 22 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650
Akena
22 years · Female · Retail/ Sales Associate
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m a 22 years old female. I work two jobs and also attend school, so I keep a busy schedule and spend most of my time focused on work and studies. I’m clean, respectful, and keep to myself, so you wouldn’t have to worry about noise or disruptions.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Taryn, 32 years, Other, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Taryn
32 years · Other · Information Technology (IT)
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Looking for unfurnished 1-Bedroom Apartment or Quiet Roommate — Calgary NW/SW Hi! I’m looking for either a small 1-bedroom apartment or a compatible roommate to share a 2-bedroom place in Calgary NW or SW, starting November 1 or December 1 onward. I’m hoping to find a quiet, professional livin...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Lonnie Dixon, 32 years, Male, budget $986 per month $986
Lonnie Dixon
32 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is Lonnie Dixon, I am 32 years old. I just graduated at the University of Calgary and currently work there at the Office of Indigenous Engagement till I get into Law School in the fall of 2027. I have two little boys who visit sometimes. I am looking for a place because I do not have a car a...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Hermann, 39 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Hermann
39 years · Male · Étudiant
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Je suis quelqu'un de poli, courtois et respectueux. Facile à vivre et ouvert d'esprit, qui sait apprécier la compagnie des gens et respect les differences
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Ottawa, ON.
-
Sittu, 21 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Sittu
21 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I'm a 21-year-old university student transferring to the University of Calgary this fall. I'm looking for a roommate or a team-up with someone who is also looking for a comfortable, place to live. I'd describe myself as calm, friendly, and easygoing. I'm focused on my studies and spend a lot o...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Monica, 28 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850Monica
28 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a 28 year old studying for a second Bachelor's degree at the University of Calgary majoring in Economics. I'm very easy going, clean and quiet. Also respectful of boundaries and would like to find roommates that are the same.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Keshikaa, 26 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300Keshikaa
26 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a second-year medical student at UCalgary, needing a room from Oct. 2026 - Apr. 2027. I am clean, responsible, and respectful.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Dumebi Collins Collins, 20 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Dumebi Collins Collins
20 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
i’m a new person in Calgary and new student to Mount Royal University. I was meant to get a dorm in school, but I couldn’t so I’m trying to get a place to stay at.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Lisa, 24 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Lisa
24 years · Female · Masters student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m an international student from the Netherlands. Alongside my studies in Medical Imaging and Medicine, I’m actively involved in the Medicine student association, where I help organize weekend and ski trips, and occasional dinners for fellow students. In my free time, I enjoy walking and cycling...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Prudence Amarissa, 22 years, Female, budget $999 per month $999
Prudence Amarissa
22 years · Female · Business Consultant - fresh graduate
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I'm Prudence but you can call me Prudence or Prue for short! I'm starting a new full-time job in downtown Calgary starting September. I'm quite extroverted, so I like to hang out on the weekends and check out new cafes and pop-up markets, so I would love a roommate I can also be friends with :)....
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Eau Claire, Calgary, AB.
-
Gurpreet Kaur, 21 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Gurpreet Kaur
21 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I'm Gurpreet Kaur and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Chelsey Francis, 23 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Chelsey Francis
23 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Chelsey Francis and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of below $700 per month.
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Karan, 20 years, Male, budget $600 per month Updated $600
Karan
20 years · Male · Sheetmetal worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Karan and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Jordan, 20 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Jordan
20 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a full-time student at MRU who also works a full-time job, which means my schedule is packed and I'm rarely home during the day. When I am around, I value a clean, quiet, and peaceful space to study. I would say I'm outgoing, friendly and respectful of spaces.
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Emran, 22 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Emran
22 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a respectful, clean, and easygoing person. I value a peaceful and friendly home environment, and I’m considerate of other people’s privacy and space. I’m responsible, organized, and reliable when it comes to rent and household responsibilities. I’m also friendly and easy to communicate with, and...
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Kaylyn, 24 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Kaylyn
24 years · Female · Wardrobe stylist
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi , my name is Kaylyn . I work full time and I’m planning to go back to school to be a flight attendant. I’m trying move out of my apartment. I have 2 cats Onyx and Kurma , they’re very friendly and don’t cause any trouble. I’m Caribbean so I know how to keep things clean and know how to cook .
Looking in: Carrington Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB, Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB & Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Rae, 30 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700
Rae
30 years · Female · Student/Cleaner
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm quiet, clean, and working towards my MT diploma. I work part time. Looking for a room with female only roommates. My budget is $700/month with utilities included, ideally with access to easy parking.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Shiyah Bas, 19 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800
Shiyah Bas
19 years · Female · Head Chef (Family restaurant)
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Shiyah, and I'm planning to relocate to Calgary for a fresh start. I've visited a few times to see my aunt, and I've always wanted to explore the possibility of living there. I'm currently looking for work in the area and hoping to find a comfortable, cat-friendly place to call home. I'm fri...
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Edmonton, AB.
To search & view all 22,324 listings, create your free account.