Student housemates in Maryvale, Toronto, ON
-
Krishma noori, 25 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Promoted $1,000
-
Melissa, 33 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Melissa
33 years · Female · Student
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Melissa and I'm looking for a place in North York with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Don Mills, North York, ON.
-
George, 33 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
George
33 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am an organized person, I have a certain flexibility to maintain harmony in my space.
Looking in: Toronto, ON & North York, ON.
-
Jade, 28 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Jade
28 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm quiet, clean, and typically keep to myself. I have no pets, I don’t smoke, and I won’t have any parties. I am only looking for an Unfurnished space, I come fully furnished. I’d prefer a place that offers privacy, but I’m willing to share amenities with other Female / Gender-queer tenants. (No me...
Looking in: Toronto, ON, Scarborough, ON, Etobicoke, ON & North York, ON.
-
Margaret Wambui Wachira, 42 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700
Margaret Wambui Wachira
42 years · Female · Personal Support Worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Yes. My name is Margaret, a calm, clean ,quiet, organized, social, mature, intelligent and self driven. I would like to connect with roomies who are abit calm and preferably the same age bracket for easy interactions. I have nothing against younger roomies but am sure everyone would wish the same en...
Looking in: Scarborough Junction, Scarborough, ON.
-
Javier, 27 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Javier
27 years · Male · Full Time Employee
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Has a cat
My name is Javier Saldivia. I’m 27 years old, and I was born and raised in Toronto, Ontario. I’m proud of my Chilean and Salvadorian background, and I’ve spent my entire life in Toronto. I’m a responsible, hardworking, and respectful man who takes a lot of pride in the way I maintain my home and the...
Looking in: Scarborough, ON, North York, ON, Toronto, ON & Scarborough Junction, Scarborough, ON.
-
Harsh, 20 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Harsh
20 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Currently a student at Seneca. Looking for accommodation for 5
Looking in: Corinthian, Scarborough, ON.
-
Admire, 21 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Admire
21 years · Female · York U student and Grocery store worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hii! Im currently looking for a private room and bathroom for under $1100. I’m 21 and currently a Psychology student at York University. I also work, so I’m usually balancing school, work, and trying to keep a good routine. I’m a pretty chill and easygoing person. I love spending time in my space, w...
Looking in: North York, ON.
-
Praise, 30 years, Female, budget $800 per month Updated $800
Praise
30 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! My name is Praise, and I’m a student at the Toronto . I’m looking for an en-suite room or a basement suite in close to U of Y. I’m clean, quiet, respectful, and always pay my rent on time. I take good care of the place I live and am looking for a comfortable, well kept home. If you think I’d be...
Looking in: Toronto, ON & Scarborough, ON.
-
Tatiana, 22 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Tatiana
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello there, I am a Christian and my faith is at the core of everything I do. I am a very clean, quiet and respectful person. Please I am looking for a place I could call home. My main requirement is that it should be located within walking distance of the Go station or very close to a bus stop whic...
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON, Ajax, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON, Pickering, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON, Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON & Rouge Hill, Scarborough, ON.
-
KAMGA NGANGUE MARTHE DORIANE, 26 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
KAMGA NGANGUE MARTHE DORIANE
26 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
Hi, I'm KAMGA NGANGUE MARTHE DORIANE and I'm looking for a place in Scarborough with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Scarborough, ON.
-
Wenona, 33 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Wenona
33 years · Female · Student
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, My name is Wenona. I’m looking for a private room with ensuite bath in a condo with a pool for myself and my 7-year-old daughter in Scarborough North. A parking spot might needed. We are respectful. We spend many time outside during the day, so we don’t use kitchen often. I considerate of o...
Looking in: Scarborough, ON.
-
Elicia, 19 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Elicia
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Elicia and I'm looking for a place in Scarborough with a budget of $850 per month.
Looking in: Scarborough, ON.
-
Valerie, 18 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Valerie
18 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm friendly, respectful, and pretty easygoing. I'm a little reserved when I first meet people, but I warm up once I'm comfortable. I like a clean and peaceful home, respect people's privacy and routines, and I'm easy to communicate with. I enjoy being social sometimes, but I also appreciate having...
Looking in: Scarborough, ON.
-
Kaitlin, 20 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Kaitlin
20 years · Female · Lifeguard/Swim instructor
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m Kaitlin, and I go to UTSC! I'm very nice and I clean well :)
Looking in: Scarborough, ON.
-
Muhammad Idrees Khan, 29 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
Muhammad Idrees Khan
29 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi i am a student and looking for room without roommate want a separate room
Looking in: Scarborough, ON.
-
Maroof, 34 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Maroof
34 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Mature Responsible Clean Loves books, technology, personal development Respecting people’s privacy, and personal space, open to sharing thoughts and information.
Looking in: Scarborough, ON.
-
Sakshi, 26 years, Female, budget $550 per month $550
Sakshi
26 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am friendly and peaceful person. I like hanging out with other people . Not a judgy personality
Looking in: Scarborough, ON.
-
Akhila, 23 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Akhila
23 years · Female · Registered Practical Nurse
- Moving now
- Student
I am a student, going back to college starting September 2026. Looking for accomadation in a peaceful, smoke-free, pet free home.
Looking in: Scarborough, ON.
-
kazi, 21 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
kazi
21 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Im an engineer, ill be working most of the time. very clean and tidy.
Looking in: Scarborough, ON, The Junction West End, Toronto, ON & Kingston, Frontenac County, ON.
-
Rachel, 24 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Rachel
24 years · Female · Graphic Designer
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
- Ambivert - I LOVE nature, music, animals, and art. - Artist and Graphic Designer. Hoping to meet nice people, and a place to call home. :)
Looking in: Scarborough, ON.
-
Brittany, 22 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Brittany
22 years · Female · Customer service representative
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m clean, organized, and pretty easygoing. I like keeping things tidy and having a chill, comfortable space at home.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON, Scarborough, ON & Malton, Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
izzy, 19 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000izzy
19 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi I’m looking for a room for the fall term!
Looking in: Scarborough, ON.
-
olanrewaju Omimakinde, 18 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700olanrewaju Omimakinde
18 years · Female · Student
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Dorcas Omimakinde and I'm looking for a place in Scarborough with a budget of $700 per month. Maximum I am ok with a share apartment with single kitchen I will prefer to share room in main house or basement.
Looking in: Scarborough, ON.
To search & view all 22,927 listings, create your free account.