Student housemates in Downtown West End City Centre, Calgary, AB
-
Ishaan, 20 years, Male, budget $850 per month Promoted $850
-
Meira & Isabel, 23 years, Females, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Meira & Isabel
23 years · Females · Legal Assistant
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, we're looking for one or two more women to find and share a house with. For a bit of background, Isabel is an education student at UofC, and I just finished my bar exams/ am looking for legal roles. We love to paint and do creative things together, go thrifting, and eat dinner together, but...
Looking in: Calgary, AB, Capitol Hill, Calgary, AB, Brentwood Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB, Banff Trail, Calgary, AB & Hillhurst, Calgary, AB.
-
Akena, 22 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650
Akena
22 years · Female · Retail/ Sales Associate
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m a 22 years old female. I work two jobs and also attend school, so I keep a busy schedule and spend most of my time focused on work and studies. I’m clean, respectful, and keep to myself, so you wouldn’t have to worry about noise or disruptions.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Taryn, 32 years, Other, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Taryn
32 years · Other · Information Technology (IT)
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Looking for unfurnished 1-Bedroom Apartment or Quiet Roommate — Calgary NW/SW Hi! I’m looking for either a small 1-bedroom apartment or a compatible roommate to share a 2-bedroom place in Calgary NW or SW, starting November 1 or December 1 onward. I’m hoping to find a quiet, professional livin...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Lonnie Dixon, 32 years, Male, budget $986 per month $986
Lonnie Dixon
32 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is Lonnie Dixon, I am 32 years old. I just graduated at the University of Calgary and currently work there at the Office of Indigenous Engagement till I get into Law School in the fall of 2027. I have two little boys who visit sometimes. I am looking for a place because I do not have a car a...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Hermann, 39 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Hermann
39 years · Male · Étudiant
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Je suis quelqu'un de poli, courtois et respectueux. Facile à vivre et ouvert d'esprit, qui sait apprécier la compagnie des gens et respect les differences
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Ottawa, ON.
-
Sittu, 21 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Sittu
21 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I'm a 21-year-old university student transferring to the University of Calgary this fall. I'm looking for a roommate or a team-up with someone who is also looking for a comfortable, place to live. I'd describe myself as calm, friendly, and easygoing. I'm focused on my studies and spend a lot o...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Monica, 28 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850Monica
28 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a 28 year old studying for a second Bachelor's degree at the University of Calgary majoring in Economics. I'm very easy going, clean and quiet. Also respectful of boundaries and would like to find roommates that are the same.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Keshikaa, 26 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300Keshikaa
26 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a second-year medical student at UCalgary, needing a room from Oct. 2026 - Apr. 2027. I am clean, responsible, and respectful.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Dumebi Collins Collins, 20 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Dumebi Collins Collins
20 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
i’m a new person in Calgary and new student to Mount Royal University. I was meant to get a dorm in school, but I couldn’t so I’m trying to get a place to stay at.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Lisa, 24 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Lisa
24 years · Female · Masters student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m an international student from the Netherlands. Alongside my studies in Medical Imaging and Medicine, I’m actively involved in the Medicine student association, where I help organize weekend and ski trips, and occasional dinners for fellow students. In my free time, I enjoy walking and cycling...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Sarah, 30 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Sarah
30 years · Female · Safety Technician
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
looking for a place where we can settle long-term and treat it like our own home. We believe we'd be great tenants because im reliable, easy to communicate with, and take good care of the property.
Looking in: Sunnyside, Calgary, AB.
-
Xindi, 18 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Xindi
18 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is Xindi Li,a chinese international Student who just granded from high school. glad to meet you! So I'm very interested about renting your house in order to prepare for my future college. SAIT. I'm a cheerful person who love to talk and Share my personal feeling about the world. If I h...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Karan, 20 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Karan
20 years · Male · Sheetmetal worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Karan and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Gurpreet Kaur, 21 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Gurpreet Kaur
21 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I'm Gurpreet Kaur and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Chelsey Francis, 23 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Chelsey Francis
23 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Chelsey Francis and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of below $700 per month.
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Jordan, 20 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Jordan
20 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a full-time student at MRU who also works a full-time job, which means my schedule is packed and I'm rarely home during the day. When I am around, I value a clean, quiet, and peaceful space to study. I would say I'm outgoing, friendly and respectful of spaces.
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Emran, 22 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Emran
22 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a respectful, clean, and easygoing person. I value a peaceful and friendly home environment, and I’m considerate of other people’s privacy and space. I’m responsible, organized, and reliable when it comes to rent and household responsibilities. I’m also friendly and easy to communicate with, and...
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Prudence Amarissa, 22 years, Female, budget $999 per month $999
Prudence Amarissa
22 years · Female · Business Consultant - fresh graduate
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I'm Prudence but you can call me Prudence or Prue for short! I'm starting a new full-time job in downtown Calgary starting September. I'm quite extroverted, so I like to hang out on the weekends and check out new cafes and pop-up markets, so I would love a roommate I can also be friends with :)....
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Eau Claire, Calgary, AB.
-
Lei, 17 years, Other, budget $1,300 per month New $1,300
Lei
17 years · Other · Hull Services
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello! I am 17 years old, turning 18 in February. I am looking for a place to have once I am 18. I am planning on moving out early due to the fact I grew up in the care of Child and Family Services under a permanent guardianship status, where with that agreement they would pay my rent for me, as wel...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Max, 45 years, Male, budget $700 per month New $700
Max
45 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Max and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $700 per month. I'm professor (political science) at Moscow State University in Russia (from 2019), I have a remote job, I have sufficient funds for living expenses. 05 January 2027 I'm going to move to Calgary to study English at C...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Adam, 19 years, Male, budget $600 per month New $600
Adam
19 years · Male · Security
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Adam and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Lyra, 17 years, Female, budget $650 per month Updated $650
Lyra
17 years · Female · looking for job
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Lyra. I am 17 years old(turning 18 in December) and me and my kitty Nyx are looking for a place to stay. I am currently in online school but I might be switching to in person if I move, I’m trying to finish grade 10 so i can get my GED. I am looking for a job as well. I am not very loud at...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Dimitar, 22 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200
Dimitar
22 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello, I'm Dimitar and I'm from Bulgaria. I'm a student at the University of Calgary. I'm looking for a quiet room to rent. I'm quiet myself and I'm respectful. I'll likely be on my computer most of the time.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
To search & view all 22,493 listings, create your free account.