With dog housemates in Fifty Point, Stoney Creek, ON
-
Sarah Lomas, 65 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Promoted $1,000
-
Alan, 64 years, Male, budget $1,900 per month $1,900
Alan
64 years · Male · IT consultant
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I'm a clean, quiet divorced senior male, looking to share a house with one other individual. I'm interested in house rentals in the $3000-$3500 range with a finished basement and 2 full bathrooms. This would provide ample space and privacy for two people. I would be able to pay up to $1900 of the re...
Looking in: Stoney Creek, ON.
-
Amanda, 45 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Amanda
45 years · Female · Small Business Owner & Sales Associate
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi everyone, My name is Mandy. I am a very organized, clean, well-mannered, and mature person who is very easy to vibe with. I like to keep things transparent in my home and drama-free. I am seeking a roommate in the heart of Toronto or in the Casa Loma/ Du Pont Station area with pet-friendly accom...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Hamilton, ON.
-
Delna, 23 years, Female, budget $650 per month Updated $650
Delna
23 years · Female · Disability
- Moving Nov
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi, my name is Delna but my preferred name is Christine. I am 23 years old, It would be me and my dog Maple, I am a very quiet and polite person. I am on disability. My boyfriend would have to be allowed to visit. (She helps with my mental health.)
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Beamsville, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Luke, 20 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Luke
20 years · Male · Lifeguard and assistant house cleaning
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Luke and I'm looking for a place in Niagara Falls, Niagara-on-the-Lake and Niagara Gardens with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Niagara Falls, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON, Niagara-on-the-Lake, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON, Niagara Gardens, St. Catharines, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON, St. Catharines, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON & Fonthill, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Z, 27 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Z
27 years · Female · Graphic Designer
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi! I'm moving back to Hamilton and looking for a fall move-in, and I can wait until the right opportunity opens up, so no specific date yet. I'm quiet and clean and definitely want to team up! I prefer to get to know and be friends with roommates. I also love animals and have a sweet and wel...
Looking in: Hamilton, ON.
-
Matthew, 33 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Matthew
33 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
ChatGPT said: If you’re looking to turn that into a roommate ad, I’d make it warm and confident without sounding too formal: Looking for a cool female roommate ✨ Hey, I’m MJ! I’m looking for a clean, respectful, easygoing female roommate with good energy. I’m not home a ton—mostly around at ni...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Burlington, Halton County, ON.
-
Maxine, 58 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Maxine
58 years · Female · Retail
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am a very down to earth, free spirit kinda gal. I am an empath who is more of an introvert who has a kind, gentle heart willing to help anyone in need I love all dogs mostly doodles so dog people are my people. Huge Nature love, energy reader, spiritual and love hiking, cycling, cooking,baking, mo...
Looking in: Burlington, Halton County, ON.
-
Andrew Carmichael, 31 years, Male, budget $1,300 per month $1,300
Andrew Carmichael
31 years · Male · Canine coach
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
I am super easy going, will talk things out to be on the same page, I'm clean! If u have pets I can help with care and training or not! :) respectful oh others and there things. Love to be helpful! I'm fine with either never speaking or hanging out once in a while! I'll add more as I think of it! Bu...
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON, Hamilton, ON & Burlington, Halton County, ON.
-
Moyheang, 31 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Moyheang
31 years · Female · Sale support
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Moyheang and I'm looking for a place in Burlington with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Burlington, Halton County, ON.
-
James, 54 years, Male, budget $500 per month Updated $500
James
54 years · Male · Retired
- Moving Nov
- Has a dog
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am quiet,clean and very organized. I enjoy watching movies and shopping.I am a happy go lucky type of personality.
Looking in: Burlington, Halton County, ON.
-
Suzanne, 60 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Suzanne
60 years · Female · Registered Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Looking to share room on farm with professional women!
Looking in: Burlington, Halton County, ON.
-
Karen, 70 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000Karen
70 years · Female · Retired
- Moving Mar 2027
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Friendly, quiet and cooperative retired woman who is active, thoughtful, clean and organized.
Looking in: Peterborough, Peterborough County, ON & Burlington, Halton County, ON.
-
Catherine, 25 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900
Catherine
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Catherine and I'm looking for a place in Dundas and Hamilton with a budget of $900 per month. I'm an art student at Sheridan, I have a sweet tiny little dog named Lucy, and we're looking for a cozy and quiet place to live while I finish school. I'd say I'm pretty clean but I will require sp...
Looking in: Dundas, ON & Hamilton, ON.
-
Chantal Benoit, 30 years, Female, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Chantal Benoit
30 years · Female · Psw
- Moving Feb 2027
- Has a cat
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Chantal Benoit and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton with a budget of $900 per month. I want to move closer to toronto im also open to getting an appartment with someone to make things easier for us. I do have a dog.
Looking in: Hamilton, ON & Dundas, ON.
-
Christiana, 27 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Christiana
27 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a dog
I’m a quiet introverted person but I’m open to meeting new people. I’m a hard worker and I don’t party. I also, enjoy hiking and camping. I keep my space clean and respect the privacy of others. I also have a small dog. She would most likely stay in a daycare or sitter during the times I'm not home.
Looking in: Timmins, Cochrane District, ON.
-
Brendan, 25 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Brendan
25 years · Male · Remote technical support
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Easygoing and respectful remote professional who’s genuinely simple to live with. I’m a non-smoker and keep things clean and organized—especially with my dog around—so you won’t be dealing with mess or chaos. I'll completely respect the space and your privacy! I'm normally out walking the dog a f...
Looking in: Hamilton, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
Shane, 52 years, Male, budget $650 per month $650
Shane
52 years · Male · Dog, Man
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
I'm searching on behalf of my Father, Shane ( In Photo) for a place for him and our dog ( Loki) to live. My Dad is clean, quiet , respectful and mindful of other people's privacy, he spends most days enjoying watching T.V and going for walks with our Dog. Our Dog (Loki) is male, friendly and house...
Looking in: Hamilton, ON.
-
Jane, 36 years, Other, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Jane
36 years · Other · Arborist and Grad Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Jane. A little bit about me: I am an ISA-certified arborist by trade and am also in the later stages of finishing a masters degree in environmental studies at york u. I don’t smoke or drink alcohol and tend to live a pretty quiet life at home. I love to read, knit and cook. I do have one 13...
Looking in: Hamilton, ON.
-
Knowledge, 29 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Knowledge
29 years · Male · Dofasco
- Moving Oct
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Knowledge and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton with a budget of $800 per month.I have a small shih tzu dog who is 6yrs old and very friendly! He is outdoor trained and not much of a barker. Looking for a room for myself only. I work long hours, am very adaptable to all situations and life...
Looking in: Hamilton, ON.
-
Balihang Rai, 22 years, Male, budget $650 per month $650Balihang Rai
22 years · Male · Banquet Server/Porter
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Balihang Rai and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton with a budget of $650 per month.
Looking in: Hamilton, ON.
-
Mady, 18 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Mady
18 years · Female · 1
- Moving Oct
- Has a dog
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Mady and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton with a budget of $600/700 per month and that is dog friendly
Looking in: Hamilton, ON.
-
Tracy Swift, 63 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Tracy Swift
63 years · Female · just myself and a quiet 7lb dog
- Moving now
- Has a dog
I'm a retired RN who relocated from Barrie ..my mother wasn't well however I lost both parents and decided to stay here since the weather is better and also the health care if needed since I'm alone and aging. I'm in good health so far and Hamilton has lots of great entertainment goi g on regularly...
Looking in: Hamilton, ON.
-
Intensive Case Manager, 18 years, Female, budget $1 per month $1Intensive Case Manager
18 years · Female · Different
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I am a housing case worker who is looking for multiple different housing options for multiple different individuals.
Looking in: Hamilton, ON.
To search & view all 22,603 listings, create your free account.